Privacy & Cookie Policy

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

(Art. 13 General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679)

Pursuant to art. 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (later called “Regulation” or “GDPR”) as well as the D.lgs. n. 196/2003 (later called “Privacy Code”) and the D.Lgs 101/2018, all regarding the protection of personal data, this page describes how to process the personal data of data subjects who consult the Website of the company “Gibellini Projects & Co. S.r.l.” (later called “Company”) accessible at the following address: http://www.gibellinicamera.com (later called “Website”).

Following consultation of the Website indicated above, data relating to identified or identifiable natural persons may be processed. The information and data provided by you (as an interested party in the processing of personal data) or otherwise acquired as part of the use of navigation systems or by taking advantage of the possibility of making online purchases on the Website will be processed in compliance with the provisions of the Regulation and the confidentiality obligations that inspire the Company’s activities.

1) IDENTITY AND CONTACT DATA OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controller of the processing of personal data is the Company “Gibellini Projects &Co. S.r.l.” (C.F e P.I. 03656850363) with registered office in Sassuolo (MO) Via Mazzini n. 182/F | Tel. 392.2354044 | e-mail info@gibellinicamera.com

2) LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING

The processing of personal data is carried out by means of the operations indicated in art. 4 of the Privacy Code and art. 4 n. 2) GDPR. In particular:

for the conclusion and execution of a contract for the purchase of products offered on the Website. In this case we will take care to use only the minimum information necessary for the execution of the same.

to follow up a legal obligation. In the event of the conclusion of a contract for the purchase of goods on the Website, the processing of your data will take place in order to fulfill the legal obligations to which the Company is subject in accordance with the tax provisions and other regulations to which it is subject.

3) CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA

The Company will handle:

identification data;

banking data; (meaning data relating to bank and / or postal current accounts and / or other payment and / or provision service providers, payment cards, pay pal, electronic money and payment systems in general, even if not channeled at the banks and / or post offices);

commercial data;

navigation data: the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this Website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This additional information is collected indirectly by you while browsing the Website. This information is technically necessary for the correct functioning of the Website;

Cookie: please read the Cookie Policy on the Website.

4) PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

Your personal data are used to execute the purchase contract (or related or connected operations) of goods offered on the Website and provide services such as, for example, the subscription to the newsletter and sending promotional or marketing communications. The data may also be used for archival purposes of these transactions up to ten years after the transaction, in accordance with the current provisions for the conservation and custody of accounting records.

5) TYPE OF DATA COMMUNICATION

The provision of data is mandatory in order to execute the purchase contract, as it relates to the execution of activities strictly functional to the contractual relationship. In relation to these purposes, any refusal to provide the data, or to authorize its processing, may therefore make it impossible for the Company to comply with the commitments mutually agreed upon in the contract and with the legal obligations.

6) RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data of the data subject may be communicated, for the purposes referred to in point 5) to:

subjects that typically act as data processors pursuant to art. 28 of the Regulation, ie subjects that cooperate with the Data Controller for the purposes mentioned above;

subjects or authorities to whom it is mandatory to communicate data of the Data Subject by virtue of provisions of law or orders of the authority;

persons authorized by the Data Controller to process personal data, necessary to perform activities strictly related to the provision of services, whether they are committed to confidentiality or otherwise have an adequate legal obligation of confidentiality.

7) DATA TRANSFER

Personal data is stored on servers located at the Company: DF Solution S.r.l. (P. IVA 07979890725) with registered office in Via Dante Alighieri n. 100/A, Altamura (BA). In any case, it is understood that the Data Controller, if necessary, will have the right to move the servers even outside the EU. In this case, the Data Controller hereby ensures that the transfer of non-EU data will take place in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.

8) STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data provided by the data subject are stored for a limited period of time, different depending on the type of activity that involves the processing of the personal data:

the data collected to conclude and execute contracts for the purchase of goods on the Website will be retained until the conclusion of the administrative accounting formalities. Data related to billing (including credit and debit notes, and related transport documents, if any) will be retained for 10 years from the billing date;

the data relating to the payment: up to the certification of the payment and the conclusion of the administrative and accounting formalities resulting from the expiration of the right of withdrawal and the terms applied to contest the payment. Except for what is necessary for the purposes of traceability of financial flows for current anti-money laundering regulations and for documentation and archive charges in tax matters;

data collected in the context of use of services offered on the Website (eg newsletter), will be retained until the termination of service or cancellation of the subscription by the data subject.

9) RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

As a data subject, you have the rights referred to in articles 15 to 22 plus art. 77 of the GDPR and precisely:

Right of access: to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form. Specifically, it has the right to: a) obtain an indication of the purposes and methods of the processing; b) obtain the indication of the categories of personal data in question; c) obtain the indication of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data can be communicated or who can learn about them as data processors or persons who are authorized; d) obtain the indication of the retention period or the criterion for determining it; e) obtain indication of the existence of the right of the data subject to ask the data controller to rectify or delete personal data or limit the processing of personal data concerning you; f) to propose a complaint to a supervisory authority; g) to obtain the information available on the origin of the data if it is not collected from you; h) obtain the indication of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; i) of the identification details of the data controller, data processors and data protection officer;

Right of rectification and right to erasure (“right to be forgotten”): to obtain from the data controller the erasure of data concerning you without undue delay and the data controller is obliged to erase the personal data without undue delay if: a) i personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or processed; b) the data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing is based and if there is no legal ground for the processing; c) the data subject objects to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing; d) the personal data have been unlawfully processed; e) the personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the data controller is subject;

Right to restriction of processing: to obtain the restriction of processing if a) the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data; b) the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead; c) personal data are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; d) has objected to processing pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject;

Right to data portability: to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a data controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and the right to transmit those data to another data controller without hindrance from the data controller to which the personal data have been provided;

Right to object: to oppose the processing of data concerning him or her pursuant to art. 21. Right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or her or which significantly affects its person. In this regard, the data controller informs you that there is no such treatment on this Website.

Right to propose a claim to the Authority following the procedures and indications published on the official website of the Authority on www.garanteprivacy.it

10) MANNER OF EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

You can exercise your rights at any time by sending:

A registered letter A/R to GIBELLINI PROJECTS & CO. S.r.l., Via Mazzini n. 182/F, 41049 Sassuolo (MO);

an e-mail to the address info@gibellinicamera.com

11) CHANGES TO THIS INFORMATION

The constant evolution of services can lead to changes in the characteristics of the processing of personal data described up to now. Accordingly, this privacy statement may be subject to changes and additions over time, which may be necessary in relation to new regulations regarding the protection of personal data.

We therefore invite you to periodically check this page. The updated version of this information will, in any case, be published on this page indicating the date of the last update.

Last update: 08/03/2019

COOKIE POLICY

The European Regulation 2016/679 (later called “GDPR”), recently implemented by the Italian legal system through D.Lgs. 101/2018, requires the operators of websites that use cookie or other monitoring technologies to provide the User that visit a site specific and updated information on which data are recorded on them at any time with respect to the cookie used and on the possibility of Users to accept or reject them.

Therefore, this Cookie Policy aims to make known the procedures followed for the collection, through cookie and / or  other monitoring technologies, of the information provided by users when they visit the website at www.gibellinicamera.com (hereinafter referred to as the Website).

1. IDENTITY AND CONTACT DATA OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controller of the processing of personal data is the Company “Gibellini Projects &Co. S.r.l.” (C.F e P.I. 03656850363) with registered office in Sassuolo (MO) Via Mazzini n. 182/F | Tel. 392.2354044 | e-mail  HYPERLINK “mailto:info@gibellinicamera.com”info@gibellinicamera.com in the person of the legal representative.

2. GENERAL INFORMATION ON COOKIE

Cookie are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their terminals, where they are stored before being retransmitted to the same sites on the next visit. From a technical point of view, they can be “persistent”, i.e. they remain stored on the hard disk of the User’s device until their expiration, or “session”, i.e. they are not stored on the hard disk and are deleted with the closing of the program that is used for browsing. In general, they are used to facilitate navigation of the Site and ensure its correct functionality, for statistical purposes, for a better management of the spaces of the Site and to deliver advertising content..

3. TYPES OF COOKIE USED

The Site uses different types of cookie, divided according to the categories identified by the Authority in the provision of 8 May 2014 on “the identification of simplified procedures for the disclosure and the acquisition of consent for the

use of cookie”.

Technical Cookie

These cookie are used to make browsing or to provide a service requested by the User. They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the website owner. They can be divided into navigation cookies, which allow browsing the site and the use of the pages, analytical cookie, which are similar to technical cookie when they are used by the operator to collect information in aggregate form on the number of users and on how they visit the Site, and functionality cookie, which allow the use of certain services offered by the Site (such as, for example, the products selected for purchase) to improve the service offered by the Site. For the installation of the aforementioned cookie it is not necessary the prior consent of the User. There is only the obligation of information pursuant to art. 13 of the GDPR. Users can disable their use based on the browser settings they use for browsing. However, please note that without the use of these cookie, some operations could not be performed or would be more complex and / or less secure..

Third-party Cookie

These are the cookie used to track the user’s browsing on the web and create profiles on his tastes, habits, choices, etc. By these cookie, advertising messages in line with the preferences already expressed by the same user in the online navigation can be sent to the User’s terminal. Specifically, the Site uses “Google Analytics”, anonymously, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. that allows it to analyze detailed statistics on visitors of the Site.

In this case, Google acts as Data Processor for Google Analytics, as it collects and processes data on behalf of Google customers based on their instructions. In this regard, you can access the complete information on the search engine web page. The Site uses the “anonymous” form and for this reason these cookie are equivalent to technical ones..

4. DEACTIVATION OF COOKIE

Most browsers used to browse are configured to accept cookie. However, they also allow you to control and disable cookie through browser settings. Remember, however, that disabling navigation or functional cookies can cause the Website to malfunction and / or limit the service offered.

We report below the methods offered by the main browsers to allow the user to express preferences regarding the use of cookie:

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT

Android: http://support.google.com/mobile/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=169022

For more information about cookie, visit:

http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

Last update: 08/03/2019